Month by month at Convent high school
April, 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930
Afternoon Calednar Term Dates
Today's Events
No events today.
All School Events and Activities for Remainder of the Year
10 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice
10 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice
10 May 2017 (15:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice
11 May 2017 (11:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice
11 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice
11 May 2017 (15:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice
12 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs SEC Basketball vs SEC
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Falcon Chess Club vs Falcon
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C
18 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Opening Mass Opening Mass
19 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey vs Chisipite B Hockey vs Chisipite B
19 May 2017 (18:00 hrs) School Play School Play
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Hockey vs Arundel B Hockey vs Arundel B
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Arundel Volleyball vs Arundel
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs MCC Basketball vs MCC
20 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) ATS Junior Debate ATS Junior Debate
20 May 2017 (18:30 hrs) School Play School Play
24 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College
25 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball U20 Provincial Trials Basketball U20 Provincial Trials
26 May 2017 (08:30 hrs) Africa Day Celebrations Africa Day Celebrations
26 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Basketball vs Petra Basketball vs Petra
26 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey U18 Provincial Trials Hockey U18 Provincial Trials
27 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball Nash 17 trials Basketball Nash 17 trials
27 May 2017 (08:30 hrs) Hockey U16 Provincial Trials Hockey U16 Provincial Trials
27 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) Netball vs Kyle Netball vs Kyle
27 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) Basketball vs Kyle Basketball vs Kyle
31 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College
02 Jun 2017 (07:30 hrs) History Form 1 Trip National Archives History Form 1 Trip National Archives
02 Jun 2017 (08:00 hrs) Sports Honours Assembly Sports Honours Assembly
28 Jul 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 2 Recollection Day
29 Jul 2017 (08:00 hrs) ATS Basketball ATS Top Schools Tournament
02 Aug 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 1 Trip Amagugu Matopo
03 Aug 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 3 Retreat
05 Aug 2017 (08:00 hrs) Golden Girls Hockey' Tournament
09 Aug 2017 (08:00 hrs) Closing Mass Combined School Mass -St Dominic Feast
10 Aug 2017 (07:30 hrs) School Closes Parents Collect School Reports
View Upcoming Activites By
Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice 10 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice 10 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice 10 May 2017 | 15:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice 11 May 2017 | 11:00 hrs
Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice 11 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice 11 May 2017 | 15:00 hrs
Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi 12 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball vs SEC Basketball vs SEC 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Chess Club vs Falcon Chess Club vs Falcon 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Opening Mass Opening Mass 18 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey vs Chisipite B Hockey vs Chisipite B 19 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
School Play School Play 19 May 2017 | 18:00 hrs
Hockey vs Arundel B Hockey vs Arundel B 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Arundel Volleyball vs Arundel 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Basketball vs MCC Basketball vs MCC 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
ATS Junior Debate ATS Junior Debate 20 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
School Play School Play 20 May 2017 | 18:30 hrs
Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College 24 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball U20 Provincial Trials Basketball U20 Provincial Trials 25 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Africa Day Celebrations Africa Day Celebrations 26 May 2017 | 08:30 hrs
Basketball vs Petra Basketball vs Petra 26 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey U18 Provincial Trials Hockey U18 Provincial Trials 26 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball Nash 17 trials Basketball Nash 17 trials 27 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey U16 Provincial Trials Hockey U16 Provincial Trials 27 May 2017 | 08:30 hrs
Netball vs Kyle Netball vs Kyle 27 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Basketball vs Kyle Basketball vs Kyle 27 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College 31 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
History Form 1 Trip National Archives History Form 1 Trip National Archives 02 Jun 2017 | 07:30 hrs
Sports Honours Assembly Sports Honours Assembly 02 Jun 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Form 2 Recollection Day 28 Jul 2017 | 07:00 hrs
ATS Basketball ATS Top Schools Tournament 29 Jul 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Form 1 Trip Amagugu Matopo 02 Aug 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Form 3 Retreat 03 Aug 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Golden Girls Hockey' Tournament 05 Aug 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Closing Mass Combined School Mass -St Dominic Feast 09 Aug 2017 | 08:00 hrs
School Closes Parents Collect School Reports 10 Aug 2017 | 07:30 hrs