Month by month at Convent high school
January, 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Events on: 10 Jan 2018

No events on this day.
Afternoon Calednar Term Dates
Today's Events
No events today.
All School Events and Activities for Remainder of the Year
19 Jan 2015 (17:30 hrs) L6 Parents meeting L6 Parents meeting | Venue: School Hall
20 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) L6 Orientation L6 Orientation ? ends | Venue:
20 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) L6 retreat L6 retreat | Venue:
20 Jan 2015 (17:30 hrs) Parents meeting Form 1 Parents meeting | Venue: School Hall
21 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) O? and A? Level results O? and A? Level results come out | Venue:
21 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) St Agnes St Agnes: Patron Saint of girls | Venue:
22 Jan 2015 (08:45 hrs) Opening mass Opening mass | Venue: Basilica
23 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Form 4 retreat Form 4 retreat | Venue:
23 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Prefects Leadership Prefects Leadership course ? Jabulani Safaris | Venue: Jabulani
23 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Matland Tennis Matland Tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo
24 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball Volleyball vs Watershed | Venue: Convent
24 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Prefects Leadership Prefects Leadership course ? Jabulani Safaris | Venue: Jabulani
24 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Matland Tennis Matland Tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo
25 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Prefects Leadership Prefects Leadership course ? Jabulani Safaris | Venue: Jabulani
25 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Matland Tennis Matland Tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo
25 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) World day of peace World day of peace | Venue:
30 Jan 2015 (00:00 hrs) Badge Awards Badge Awards Ceremony | Venue: School Hall
30 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Basketball Basketball vs Ihlathi | Venue: Convent
30 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Human Rights Human Rights Form 1 Seminar | Venue: School Hall
30 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Matebeleland Squash Matebeleland Junior Squash Championships | Venue: Harare
30 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis U15 & U16 Tennis vs Falcon U15 & U16 | Venue: Falcon
30 Jan 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis U14 & 1st team Tennis vs Falcon U14 & 1st team | Venue: Convent
31 Jan 2015 (00:00 hrs) Basketball vs Goldridge Basketball vs Goldridge | Venue: Goldridge
31 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Basketball Basketball vs MCC | Venue: Goldridge
31 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis U16 & 1st team Tennis vs Goldridge U16 & 1st team | Venue: Convent
31 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis U15 & U14 Tennis vs Goldridge U15 & U14 | Venue: Goldridge
31 Jan 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Chisipite Volleyball vs Chisipite | Venue: Convent
01 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Lord in the Temple Presentation of the Lord in the Temple (Feast) | Venue:
03 Feb 2015 (13:30 hrs) Parents Consultation L6AS Business Parents Consultation | Venue: AS Department
05 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) St Agatha (M) St Agatha (M) | Venue:
06 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Form 1 retreat Form 1 retreat | Venue:
06 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis U14 & 1st team Tennis vs CBC U14 & 1st team | Venue: CBC
06 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis U15 & U16 Tennis vs CBC U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent
06 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Eaglesvale/Arundel Volleyball vs Eaglesvale/Arundel | Venue: Eaglesvale
06 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) St Paul, Miki and others St Paul, Miki and others | Venue:
07 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis vs Kyle U15 & U16 Tennis vs Kyle U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent
07 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis vs Kyle U14 & 1st team Tennis vs Kyle U14 & 1st team | Venue: Kyle
07 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs Girls College Basketball vs Girls College | Venue: GirlsCollege/Convent
11 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Our Lady of Lourdes Our Lady of Lourdes: The day when St Bernadette had a vision of
13 Feb 2015 (07:15 hrs) Academic Honours Academic Honours Assembly | Venue: School Hall
13 Feb 2015 (13:30 hrs) Environmental Club Environmental Club ? Bird watching | Venue:
13 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis Valentine Doubles Tennis Valentine Doubles | Venue: TBA
14 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) U20 Watershed Volleyball U20 Watershed Volleyball Tournament | Venue: Watershed
14 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs MCC Volleyball vs MCC | Venue: Convent
14 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) HIS Basketball Tournament HIS Basketball Tournament | Venue: HIS, Harare
14 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Southern Section Gala Southern Section Gala | Venue: City Pool
17 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) 1st set of tests 1st set of tests | Venue:
17 Feb 2015 (17:30 hrs) EGM EGM | Venue: School Hall
18 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Ash Wednesday mass Ash Wednesday mass | Venue:
19 Feb 2018 (07:00 hrs) Half Term Starts The beginning of the half term
20 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue:
20 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Zim Schools tennis trials Zim Schools tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo
20 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Zim Junior Squash Zim Junior Squash Championships | Venue: Bulawayo
20 Feb 2018 (07:00 hrs) Half Term 2nd day Half Term
21 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Girls High Basketball Girls High Basketball tournament 20 and under | Venue: Harare
21 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue:
21 Feb 2018 (07:00 hrs) Half Term 3rd day Public Holiday
22 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue:
22 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Beginning of Lenten Collection Beginning of Lenten Collection | Venue:
23 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue:
25 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Human Rights Social Human Rights Social | Venue: School Hall
27 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis vs Petra Tennis vs Petra U14 & 1st team | Venue: Convent
27 Feb 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis vs Petra Tennis vs Petra U15 & U16 | Venue: Petra
28 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Peterhouse Volleyball vs Peterhouse | Venue: Convent
28 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Petra Volleyball vs Petra | Venue: Convent
28 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis vs Girls College U15 & U16 Tennis vs Girls College U15 & U16 | Venue: Girls college
28 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis vs Girls College Tennis vs Girls College U14 & 1st team | Venue: Convent
28 Feb 2015 (08:00 hrs) Swimming Finals Swimming Finals Gala | Venue: Les Brown Harare
03 Mar 2015 (17:30 hrs) AGM AGM Meeting
06 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis vs Girls College Tennis vs Girls College U14 & 1st team | Venue: Girls College
06 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) Tennis vs Girls College Tennis vs Girls College U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent
06 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) Basketball vs Girls College Basketball vs Girls College | Venue: Convent
07 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis vs MCC Tennis vs MCC U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent
07 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Gateway Volleyball vs Gateway | Venue: Gateway
07 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Tennis vs MCC Tennis vs MCC U14 & 1st team | Venue: MCC
13 Mar 2015 (10:30 hrs) Interhouse Gala Interhouse Gala | Venue: Convent
14 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Westridge Volleyball vs Westridge | Venue: Convent
14 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Girls High Basketball Girls High Basketball tournament 14 and under | Venue: Harare
18 Mar 2015 (10:00 hrs) Human Rights visit Human Rights visit to Orphanage | Venue:
18 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) Form 1 Consultation Form 1 Consultation | Venue: School Hall
19 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) St Joseph St Joseph: The husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary | Venue:
19 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) Form 4 Parents Consultation Form 4 Parents Consultation | Venue: School Hall
20 Mar 2015 (14:00 hrs) Dominican Derby Dominican Derby | Venue: Convent
21 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Dominican Derby Dominican Derby | Venue: Convent
22 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) 5th Sunday of lent 5th Sunday of lent
24 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) 2nd set of test 2nd set of test
25 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) OPEN DAY ? Grade 6 & 7 OPEN DAY ? Grade 6 & 7
27 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) U6 Geography trip to Matopos U6 Geography trip to Matopos
28 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Sponsored walk Sponsored walk
28 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) L6 Geography trip to Matopos L6 Geography trip to Matopos
28 Mar 2015 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs Petra and MCC Basketball vs Petra and MCC | Venue: Petra
28 Mar 2018 (07:00 hrs) End of Term First Term ends
30 Mar 2015 (13:30 hrs) U6 Parents consultation U6 Parents consultation | Venue: School Hall
01 Apr 2015 (13:30 hrs) School closes ? Closing Mass School closes ? Closing Mass
10 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice
10 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice
10 May 2017 (15:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice
11 May 2017 (11:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice
11 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice
11 May 2017 (15:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice
12 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Falcon Chess Club vs Falcon
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs SEC Basketball vs SEC
18 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Opening Mass Opening Mass
19 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey vs Chisipite B Hockey vs Chisipite B
19 May 2017 (18:00 hrs) School Play School Play
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Arundel Volleyball vs Arundel
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Hockey vs Arundel B Hockey vs Arundel B
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs MCC Basketball vs MCC
20 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) ATS Junior Debate ATS Junior Debate
20 May 2017 (18:30 hrs) School Play School Play
24 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College
25 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball U20 Provincial Trials Basketball U20 Provincial Trials
26 May 2017 (08:30 hrs) Africa Day Celebrations Africa Day Celebrations
26 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey U18 Provincial Trials Hockey U18 Provincial Trials
26 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Basketball vs Petra Basketball vs Petra
27 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball Nash 17 trials Basketball Nash 17 trials
27 May 2017 (08:30 hrs) Hockey U16 Provincial Trials Hockey U16 Provincial Trials
27 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) Netball vs Kyle Netball vs Kyle
27 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) Basketball vs Kyle Basketball vs Kyle
31 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College
02 Jun 2017 (07:30 hrs) History Form 1 Trip National Archives History Form 1 Trip National Archives
02 Jun 2017 (08:00 hrs) Sports Honours Assembly Sports Honours Assembly
28 Jul 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 2 Recollection Day
29 Jul 2017 (08:00 hrs) ATS Basketball ATS Top Schools Tournament
02 Aug 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 1 Trip Amagugu Matopo
03 Aug 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 3 Retreat
05 Aug 2017 (08:00 hrs) Golden Girls Hockey' Tournament
09 Aug 2017 (08:00 hrs) Closing Mass Combined School Mass -St Dominic Feast
10 Aug 2017 (07:30 hrs) School Closes Parents Collect School Reports
11 Sep 2017 (09:00 hrs) Meetings Staff Meeting Council Meeting
12 Sep 2017 (07:00 hrs) Open Day School Opens
13 Sep 2017 (13:30 hrs) Meeting HOD
21 Sep 2017 (10:00 hrs) Tea Prefects / Staff Tea
28 Sep 2017 (17:30 hrs) Awards Awards Ceremony
View Upcoming Activites By
L6 Parents meeting L6 Parents meeting | Venue: School Hall 19 Jan 2015 | 17:30 hrs
L6 Orientation L6 Orientation ? ends | Venue: 20 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
L6 retreat L6 retreat | Venue: 20 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Parents meeting Form 1 Parents meeting | Venue: School Hall 20 Jan 2015 | 17:30 hrs
O? and A? Level results O? and A? Level results come out | Venue: 21 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
St Agnes St Agnes: Patron Saint of girls | Venue: 21 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Opening mass Opening mass | Venue: Basilica 22 Jan 2015 | 08:45 hrs
Form 4 retreat Form 4 retreat | Venue: 23 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Prefects Leadership Prefects Leadership course ? Jabulani Safaris | Venue: Jabulani 23 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Matland Tennis Matland Tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo 23 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Volleyball Volleyball vs Watershed | Venue: Convent 24 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Prefects Leadership Prefects Leadership course ? Jabulani Safaris | Venue: Jabulani 24 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Matland Tennis Matland Tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo 24 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Prefects Leadership Prefects Leadership course ? Jabulani Safaris | Venue: Jabulani 25 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Matland Tennis Matland Tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo 25 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
World day of peace World day of peace | Venue: 25 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Badge Awards Badge Awards Ceremony | Venue: School Hall 30 Jan 2015 | 00:00 hrs
Basketball Basketball vs Ihlathi | Venue: Convent 30 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Human Rights Human Rights Form 1 Seminar | Venue: School Hall 30 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Matebeleland Squash Matebeleland Junior Squash Championships | Venue: Harare 30 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis U15 & U16 Tennis vs Falcon U15 & U16 | Venue: Falcon 30 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis U14 & 1st team Tennis vs Falcon U14 & 1st team | Venue: Convent 30 Jan 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball vs Goldridge Basketball vs Goldridge | Venue: Goldridge 31 Jan 2015 | 00:00 hrs
Basketball Basketball vs MCC | Venue: Goldridge 31 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Tennis U16 & 1st team Tennis vs Goldridge U16 & 1st team | Venue: Convent 31 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Tennis U15 & U14 Tennis vs Goldridge U15 & U14 | Venue: Goldridge 31 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Chisipite Volleyball vs Chisipite | Venue: Convent 31 Jan 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Lord in the Temple Presentation of the Lord in the Temple (Feast) | Venue: 01 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Parents Consultation L6AS Business Parents Consultation | Venue: AS Department 03 Feb 2015 | 13:30 hrs
St Agatha (M) St Agatha (M) | Venue: 05 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Form 1 retreat Form 1 retreat | Venue: 06 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis U14 & 1st team Tennis vs CBC U14 & 1st team | Venue: CBC 06 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis U15 & U16 Tennis vs CBC U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent 06 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Eaglesvale/Arundel Volleyball vs Eaglesvale/Arundel | Venue: Eaglesvale 06 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
St Paul, Miki and others St Paul, Miki and others | Venue: 06 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis vs Kyle U15 & U16 Tennis vs Kyle U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent 07 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Tennis vs Kyle U14 & 1st team Tennis vs Kyle U14 & 1st team | Venue: Kyle 07 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Basketball vs Girls College Basketball vs Girls College | Venue: GirlsCollege/Convent 07 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Our Lady of Lourdes Our Lady of Lourdes: The day when St Bernadette had a vision of 11 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Academic Honours Academic Honours Assembly | Venue: School Hall 13 Feb 2015 | 07:15 hrs
Environmental Club Environmental Club ? Bird watching | Venue: 13 Feb 2015 | 13:30 hrs
Tennis Valentine Doubles Tennis Valentine Doubles | Venue: TBA 13 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
U20 Watershed Volleyball U20 Watershed Volleyball Tournament | Venue: Watershed 14 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs MCC Volleyball vs MCC | Venue: Convent 14 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
HIS Basketball Tournament HIS Basketball Tournament | Venue: HIS, Harare 14 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Southern Section Gala Southern Section Gala | Venue: City Pool 14 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
1st set of tests 1st set of tests | Venue: 17 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
EGM EGM | Venue: School Hall 17 Feb 2015 | 17:30 hrs
Ash Wednesday mass Ash Wednesday mass | Venue: 18 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Half Term Starts The beginning of the half term 19 Feb 2018 | 07:00 hrs
Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue: 20 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Zim Schools tennis trials Zim Schools tennis trials | Venue: Bulawayo 20 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Zim Junior Squash Zim Junior Squash Championships | Venue: Bulawayo 20 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Half Term 2nd day Half Term 20 Feb 2018 | 07:00 hrs
Girls High Basketball Girls High Basketball tournament 20 and under | Venue: Harare 21 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue: 21 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Half Term 3rd day Public Holiday 21 Feb 2018 | 07:00 hrs
Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue: 22 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Beginning of Lenten Collection Beginning of Lenten Collection | Venue: 22 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Exeat weekend Exeat weekend | Venue: 23 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Human Rights Social Human Rights Social | Venue: School Hall 25 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis vs Petra Tennis vs Petra U14 & 1st team | Venue: Convent 27 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis vs Petra Tennis vs Petra U15 & U16 | Venue: Petra 27 Feb 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Peterhouse Volleyball vs Peterhouse | Venue: Convent 28 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Petra Volleyball vs Petra | Venue: Convent 28 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Tennis vs Girls College U15 & U16 Tennis vs Girls College U15 & U16 | Venue: Girls college 28 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Tennis vs Girls College Tennis vs Girls College U14 & 1st team | Venue: Convent 28 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Swimming Finals Swimming Finals Gala | Venue: Les Brown Harare 28 Feb 2015 | 08:00 hrs
AGM AGM Meeting 03 Mar 2015 | 17:30 hrs
Tennis vs Girls College Tennis vs Girls College U14 & 1st team | Venue: Girls College 06 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis vs Girls College Tennis vs Girls College U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent 06 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball vs Girls College Basketball vs Girls College | Venue: Convent 06 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Tennis vs MCC Tennis vs MCC U15 & U16 | Venue: Convent 07 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Gateway Volleyball vs Gateway | Venue: Gateway 07 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Tennis vs MCC Tennis vs MCC U14 & 1st team | Venue: MCC 07 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Interhouse Gala Interhouse Gala | Venue: Convent 13 Mar 2015 | 10:30 hrs
Volleyball vs Westridge Volleyball vs Westridge | Venue: Convent 14 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Girls High Basketball Girls High Basketball tournament 14 and under | Venue: Harare 14 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Human Rights visit Human Rights visit to Orphanage | Venue: 18 Mar 2015 | 10:00 hrs
Form 1 Consultation Form 1 Consultation | Venue: School Hall 18 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
St Joseph St Joseph: The husband of the Blessed Virgin Mary | Venue: 19 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Form 4 Parents Consultation Form 4 Parents Consultation | Venue: School Hall 19 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Dominican Derby Dominican Derby | Venue: Convent 20 Mar 2015 | 14:00 hrs
Dominican Derby Dominican Derby | Venue: Convent 21 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
5th Sunday of lent 5th Sunday of lent 22 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
2nd set of test 2nd set of test 24 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
OPEN DAY ? Grade 6 & 7 OPEN DAY ? Grade 6 & 7 25 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
U6 Geography trip to Matopos U6 Geography trip to Matopos 27 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Sponsored walk Sponsored walk 28 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
L6 Geography trip to Matopos L6 Geography trip to Matopos 28 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
Basketball vs Petra and MCC Basketball vs Petra and MCC | Venue: Petra 28 Mar 2015 | 08:00 hrs
End of Term First Term ends 28 Mar 2018 | 07:00 hrs
U6 Parents consultation U6 Parents consultation | Venue: School Hall 30 Mar 2015 | 13:30 hrs
School closes ? Closing Mass School closes ? Closing Mass 01 Apr 2015 | 13:30 hrs
Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice 10 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice 10 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice 10 May 2017 | 15:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice 11 May 2017 | 11:00 hrs
Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice 11 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice 11 May 2017 | 15:00 hrs
Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi 12 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Chess Club vs Falcon Chess Club vs Falcon 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Basketball vs SEC Basketball vs SEC 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Opening Mass Opening Mass 18 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey vs Chisipite B Hockey vs Chisipite B 19 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
School Play School Play 19 May 2017 | 18:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Arundel Volleyball vs Arundel 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey vs Arundel B Hockey vs Arundel B 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Basketball vs MCC Basketball vs MCC 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
ATS Junior Debate ATS Junior Debate 20 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
School Play School Play 20 May 2017 | 18:30 hrs
Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College 24 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball U20 Provincial Trials Basketball U20 Provincial Trials 25 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Africa Day Celebrations Africa Day Celebrations 26 May 2017 | 08:30 hrs
Hockey U18 Provincial Trials Hockey U18 Provincial Trials 26 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball vs Petra Basketball vs Petra 26 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball Nash 17 trials Basketball Nash 17 trials 27 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey U16 Provincial Trials Hockey U16 Provincial Trials 27 May 2017 | 08:30 hrs
Netball vs Kyle Netball vs Kyle 27 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Basketball vs Kyle Basketball vs Kyle 27 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College 31 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
History Form 1 Trip National Archives History Form 1 Trip National Archives 02 Jun 2017 | 07:30 hrs
Sports Honours Assembly Sports Honours Assembly 02 Jun 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Form 2 Recollection Day 28 Jul 2017 | 07:00 hrs
ATS Basketball ATS Top Schools Tournament 29 Jul 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Form 1 Trip Amagugu Matopo 02 Aug 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Form 3 Retreat 03 Aug 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Golden Girls Hockey' Tournament 05 Aug 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Closing Mass Combined School Mass -St Dominic Feast 09 Aug 2017 | 08:00 hrs
School Closes Parents Collect School Reports 10 Aug 2017 | 07:30 hrs
Meetings Staff Meeting Council Meeting 11 Sep 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Open Day School Opens 12 Sep 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Meeting HOD 13 Sep 2017 | 13:30 hrs
Tea Prefects / Staff Tea 21 Sep 2017 | 10:00 hrs
Awards Awards Ceremony 28 Sep 2017 | 17:30 hrs