Month by month at Convent high school
April, 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Events on: 24 Apr 2018

No events on this day.
Afternoon Calednar Term Dates
Today's Events
No events today.
All School Events and Activities for Remainder of the Year
10 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice
10 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice
10 May 2017 (15:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice
11 May 2017 (11:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice
11 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice
11 May 2017 (15:00 hrs) Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice
12 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs SEC Basketball vs SEC
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Falcon Chess Club vs Falcon
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC
13 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C
18 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Opening Mass Opening Mass
19 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey vs Chisipite B Hockey vs Chisipite B
19 May 2017 (18:00 hrs) School Play School Play
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Hockey vs Arundel B Hockey vs Arundel B
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Volleyball vs Arundel Volleyball vs Arundel
20 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball vs MCC Basketball vs MCC
20 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) ATS Junior Debate ATS Junior Debate
20 May 2017 (18:30 hrs) School Play School Play
24 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College
25 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball U20 Provincial Trials Basketball U20 Provincial Trials
26 May 2017 (08:30 hrs) Africa Day Celebrations Africa Day Celebrations
26 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Basketball vs Petra Basketball vs Petra
26 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Hockey U18 Provincial Trials Hockey U18 Provincial Trials
27 May 2017 (08:00 hrs) Basketball Nash 17 trials Basketball Nash 17 trials
27 May 2017 (08:30 hrs) Hockey U16 Provincial Trials Hockey U16 Provincial Trials
27 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) Netball vs Kyle Netball vs Kyle
27 May 2017 (09:00 hrs) Basketball vs Kyle Basketball vs Kyle
31 May 2017 (14:00 hrs) Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College
02 Jun 2017 (07:30 hrs) History Form 1 Trip National Archives History Form 1 Trip National Archives
02 Jun 2017 (08:00 hrs) Sports Honours Assembly Sports Honours Assembly
28 Jul 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 2 Recollection Day
29 Jul 2017 (08:00 hrs) ATS Basketball ATS Top Schools Tournament
02 Aug 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 1 Trip Amagugu Matopo
03 Aug 2017 (07:00 hrs) Form 3 Retreat
05 Aug 2017 (08:00 hrs) Golden Girls Hockey' Tournament
09 Aug 2017 (08:00 hrs) Closing Mass Combined School Mass -St Dominic Feast
10 Aug 2017 (07:30 hrs) School Closes Parents Collect School Reports
View Upcoming Activites By
Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice 10 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice 10 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice 10 May 2017 | 15:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice Hockey and Basketball U14/15 practice 11 May 2017 | 11:00 hrs
Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice Volleyball U14/15/16/1st team practice 11 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice Hockey and Basketball U16/1st team practice 11 May 2017 | 15:00 hrs
Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi Hockey Festival Grade 7/Form 1 Basketball vs Ihlathi 12 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball vs SEC Basketball vs SEC 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Chess Club vs Falcon Chess Club vs Falcon 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC Volleyball vs Chisipite/ MCC 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C Hockey vs Peterhouse B and C 13 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Opening Mass Opening Mass 18 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey vs Chisipite B Hockey vs Chisipite B 19 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
School Play School Play 19 May 2017 | 18:00 hrs
Hockey vs Arundel B Hockey vs Arundel B 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Volleyball vs Arundel Volleyball vs Arundel 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Basketball vs MCC Basketball vs MCC 20 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
ATS Junior Debate ATS Junior Debate 20 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
School Play School Play 20 May 2017 | 18:30 hrs
Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College 24 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball U20 Provincial Trials Basketball U20 Provincial Trials 25 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Africa Day Celebrations Africa Day Celebrations 26 May 2017 | 08:30 hrs
Basketball vs Petra Basketball vs Petra 26 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Hockey U18 Provincial Trials Hockey U18 Provincial Trials 26 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
Basketball Nash 17 trials Basketball Nash 17 trials 27 May 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Hockey U16 Provincial Trials Hockey U16 Provincial Trials 27 May 2017 | 08:30 hrs
Netball vs Kyle Netball vs Kyle 27 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Basketball vs Kyle Basketball vs Kyle 27 May 2017 | 09:00 hrs
Chess Club vs Girls College Chess Club vs Girls College 31 May 2017 | 14:00 hrs
History Form 1 Trip National Archives History Form 1 Trip National Archives 02 Jun 2017 | 07:30 hrs
Sports Honours Assembly Sports Honours Assembly 02 Jun 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Form 2 Recollection Day 28 Jul 2017 | 07:00 hrs
ATS Basketball ATS Top Schools Tournament 29 Jul 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Form 1 Trip Amagugu Matopo 02 Aug 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Form 3 Retreat 03 Aug 2017 | 07:00 hrs
Golden Girls Hockey' Tournament 05 Aug 2017 | 08:00 hrs
Closing Mass Combined School Mass -St Dominic Feast 09 Aug 2017 | 08:00 hrs
School Closes Parents Collect School Reports 10 Aug 2017 | 07:30 hrs